
Grand Ticino 5511 US-280 STE 109
5511 US-280 STE 109, Birmingham, AL
Brunch
Brunch Classic Plates

Ticino Breakfast Platter
2 eggs, breakfast potatoes, grits, and toast. Served with your choice of 3 bacon or 2 sausage$20.00Sunrise Plate
$17.00
Italian "Biscuits" and Gravy
2 Slices of focaccia bread grilled and served with sausage gravy and breakfast potatoes.$10.00+
Breakfast Pizza
8” pizza w/ sausage gravy, topped with cheddar cheese, scrambled eggs, and bacon$16.00+
Breakfast Burrito
$18.00
Brunch Handhelds

Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Sandwich
Bacon, egg, and cheddar cheese sandwich. Served with breakfast potatoes.$16.00
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Sandwich
Sausage, egg, and cheese sandwich. Served with breakfast potatoes$16.00
BLTE
6 strips of thick cut bacon, fresh greens, tomato, 2 eggs, and mayo. Served with breakfast potatoes.$18.00Brunch Burger
$22.00Brunch Chicken Melt
$21.00
Hot Honey Chicken Sandwich
Our hand breaded crispy chicken, egg, cheddar cheese, grand bacon, and a hot honey glaze. Served with breakfast potatoes.$20.00
French Toast
Brunch Sides

Breakfast Potatoes
Red potatoes, triple cooked and fried with house seasoning.$6.00
Fresh Fruit Medley
A medley of strawberries, blueberries, & mandarin oranges$8.00
Grits
Creamy southern style grits.$5.00Cheese Grits
$7.00
French Fries
$7.00
Sweet Potato Fries
$7.00
Small-Caesar Salad
Crispy romaine, toasted croutons, shaved parmesan, and Caesar dressing$8.00
Small-Greek Salad
Fresh Greens, tomatoes, green peppers, red onions, cucumbers, feta, kalamata olives, pepperoncini and grilled pita wedges$9.00
Small-Beet Root Salad
Hand cut, seasoned and roasted beets, Granny Smith apples, oranges, feta and mixed greens tossed in house made honey mustard vinaigrette.$10.00
Small-Wedge Salad
Romaine lettuce with bacon, cherry tomatoes, red onions, toasted croutons, and our house made Greek feta dressing$9.00
Lunch
Sandwiches

Grand Burger
½ lb. Black angus ground chuck, cheddar cheese, fresh romaine, tomato, sliced red onion, special burger sauce$22.00
Beef and Cheddar
Braised short rib, cheddar cheese, sliced red onion, horseradish garlic aioli, brioche bun.$24.00
Meatball Sub
Meatballs, provolone cheese, grated Parmesan cheese and brushed with our marinara sauce on a toasted baguette$21.00
Chicken Parmigiana Sub
Panko breaded chicken, melted provolone cheese, marinara sauce on a toasted baguette$20.00Hot Italian Sub
Pepperoni, porchetta, provolone, garlic aioli, pepper relish, on a toasted baguette$21.00
Grilled Chicken Pesto Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast, red onion, tomato, arugula, pesto aioli$20.00Bacon Jam Burger
½ lb. Black angus ground chuck, cheddar cheese, bacon jam, and bacon jam sauce on toasted brioche bun$23.00Short Rib Dip
Braised short rib, provolone, grilled red onion, horseradish garlic aioli, on a toasted baguette w/ au jus dip$24.00
Wraps

Caesar Chicken Wrap
Grilled chicken, romaine, shaved parmesan, house made caesar dressing in a tomato basil wrap$19.00
Greek Chicken Wrap
Grilled chicken, pesto spread, tomatoes, fresh greens, Italian dressing, feta, red onions in a tomato basil$20.00
Spicy Short Rib Wrap
Braised short rib, calabrian pesto spread, tomatoes, fresh greens, feta dressing, feta, red onions in a tomato basil wrap$23.00
Sides

French Fries
$7.00
Sweet Potato Fries
$7.00Side Roasted Potatoes
$8.00
Side Broccolini
$8.00
Side Asparagus
$8.00
Side Brussel Sprouts
Brussel sprouts cooked with bacon and a balsamic glaze$8.00
Fresh Fruit Medley
A medley of strawberries, blueberries, & mandarin oranges$8.00
Small-Caesar Salad
Crispy romaine, toasted croutons, shaved parmesan, and Caesar dressing$8.00
Small-Greek Salad
Fresh Greens, tomatoes, green peppers, red onions, cucumbers, feta, kalamata olives, pepperoncini and grilled pita wedges$9.00
Small-Wedge Salad
Romaine lettuce with bacon, cherry tomatoes, red onions, toasted croutons, and our house made Greek feta dressing$9.00
Small-Beet Root Salad
Hand cut, seasoned and roasted beets, Granny Smith apples, oranges, feta and mixed greens tossed in house made honey mustard vinaigrette.$10.00
Tomato Basil Soup Cup
$7.00
Lasagna Soup Cup
$10.00Shrimp Ragout Soup Cup
$10.00
Short Rib & Mushroom Soup Cup
$12.00
All Day
Appetizers

Garlic Bread
Toasted baguette with fresh garlic butter, sliced and served with housemade marinara$11.00
Meatballs
Our special blend of veal, pork, and beef topped with herb ricotta with our house made marinara$17.00
Caprese
Tomatoes, crispy mozzarella, herb ricotta, fresh basil, finished with a balsamic drizzle$15.00
Mozzarella Wedges
Mozzarella wedges lightly breaded and served with our house made marinara$16.00
Arancini Balls
Panko breaded risotto balls stuffed with mozzarella cheese and small pieces of meatball, served with our house made marinara$16.00
Bruschetta & Burrata
Toasted baguette topped with fresh tomatoes, basil, garlic, olive oil and a balsamic reduction, served with burrata cheese$18.00
Fried Shrimp Appetizer
Jumbo shrimp hand breaded w/ a house seasoning blend. Served with house made remoulade sauce$17.00
Salads

Small-Greek Salad
Fresh Greens, tomatoes, green peppers, red onions, cucumbers, feta, kalamata olives, pepperoncini and grilled pita wedges$9.00
Large-Greek Salad
Fresh Greens, tomatoes, green peppers, red onions, cucumbers, feta, kalamata olives, pepperoncini, and grilled pita wedges$19.00
Small-Caesar Salad
Crispy romaine, toasted croutons, shaved parmesan, and Caesar dressing$8.00
Large-Caesar Salad
Crispy romaine, toasted croutons, shaved parmesan, and Caesar dressing.$16.00
Small-Wedge Salad
Romaine lettuce with bacon, cherry tomatoes, red onions, toasted croutons, and our house made Greek feta dressing$9.00
Large-Wedge Salad
Romaine lettuce with bacon, cherry tomatoes, red onions, toasted croutons, and our Greek feta dressing$19.00
Small-Beet Root Salad
Hand cut, seasoned and roasted beets, Granny Smith apples, oranges, feta and mixed greens tossed in house made honey mustard vinaigrette.$10.00
Large-Beet Root Salad
Hand cut, seasoned and roasted beets, Granny Smith apples, oranges, feta and mixed greens tossed in house made honey mustard vinaigrette.$20.00
Soups
Entrees

Short Rib & Brussels Sprouts
Short rib served over a fried polenta cake, brussel sprouts with bacon, mushrooms, and a balsamic glaze$42.00
Salmon & Asparagus
Salmon, mushroom parmesan risotto, topped with a lemon butter sauce and served with asparagus$38.00
Shrimp & Grits
Grilled Shrimp served over creamy grits with a spicy garlic sauce topped with bacon crumbles$37.00
Red Snapper & Polenta
Blackened red snapper, fried panko breaded polenta cake, asparagus, with a spicy creole cream sauce.$40.00
Pork Chop & Roasted Potatoes
Thick cut ribeye pork chop, roasted potatoes with bell peppers, broccolini, topped with garlic butter.$39.00
Pastas

Spicy Short Rib Tailatelle
Tagliatelle tossed in spicy garlic sauce and Calabrian peppers, topped with short rib$37.00
Chicken Parmigiana
Linguini tossed in Sunday gravy sauce, melted mozzarella and parmesan, topped with breaded chicken breast$30.00
Chicken Cacciatore Pasta
Linguini tossed in sunday gravy, mushrooms, bell peppers, onions grilled chicken$33.00
Spaghetti Bolognese
Capellini tossed in a traditional Bolognese sauce of ground beef, pork, veal, tomatoes, onions, carrots, celery and herbs and spices$31.00
Chicken Scaloppini Pasta
Garganelli pasta tossed in a lemon cream caper sauce with cherry tomatoes, mushrooms, spinach, topped with grilled chicken$33.00
Shrimp Vodka Pasta
Garganelli tossed in a vodka tomato cream sauce with onions, porchetta, basil, w/ grilled shrimp$34.00
Chicken Rollatini
Tagliatelle pasta in a cream sauce topped with grilled chicken breast, sun-dried tomatoes, 3 cheese blend and sautéed$32.00
Umami Short Rib
Garganelli tossed in a soy cream sauce with mushrooms, basil, w/ braised short rib$37.00
Chicken Piccata
Capellini pasta tossed in lemon white wine caper sauce topped with grilled chicken breast$30.00
Shrimp Scampi
Capellini tossed in white wine, garlic, butter and lemon juice and topped with sauteed shrimp$34.00
Spaghetti and Meatballs
Linguini tossed in Sunday gravy sauce and topped with meatballs$31.00
Chicken Pesto
Tagliatelle tossed in a pesto cream sauce with sauteed mushrooms and sun-dried tomatoes, topped with grilled chicken breast$32.00
Chicken Alfredo
Tagliatelle pasta tossed in alfredo cream sauce topped with Grilled chicken breast$30.00
Lasagna
Lasagna noodles layered with ground beef, pork and veal, marinara, ricotta, provolone and parmesan cheese$32.00
Pizzas

Margherita Pizza
Fresh basil, red sauce, mozzarella, finished with fresh burrata mozzarella$21.00+Supreme
Pepperoni, italian sausage, mushrooms, red onions, bell peppers, marinara, mozzarella$24.00+Italian Trio Pizza
Pepperoni, Italian Sausage, Porchetta, red sauce, mozzarella$25.00+
5 Cheese Pizza
Marinara, mozzarella, cheddar, feta, burrata, shaved parmesan$23.00+
Pesto Veggie Pizza
Pesto cream sauce, mozzarella, mushrooms, sun dried tomatoes, spinach, feta, balsamic$23.00+
Pepperoni Pizza
Italian pepperoni, red sauce, mozzarella, fresh basil$23.00+
Spicy Short Rib Pizza
Calabrian pepper cream sauce, mozzarella, feta, red onions, braised short rib, feta dressing$27.00+
Short Rib and Mushroom Pizza
Braised short rib, soy cream sauce, ricotta, mozzarella, red onions, mushrooms$27.00+
Blackened Chicken Pizza
Blackened chicken, alfredo sauce, jalapeno, roasted red peppers, onions$24.00+
Sides

Small-Caesar Salad
Crispy romaine, toasted croutons, shaved parmesan, and Caesar dressing$8.00
Small-Greek Salad
Fresh Greens, tomatoes, green peppers, red onions, cucumbers, feta, kalamata olives, pepperoncini and grilled pita wedges$9.00
Small-Wedge Salad
Romaine lettuce with bacon, cherry tomatoes, red onions, toasted croutons, and our house made Greek feta dressing$9.00
Small-Beet Root Salad
Hand cut, seasoned and roasted beets, Granny Smith apples, oranges, feta and mixed greens tossed in house made honey mustard vinaigrette.$10.00Side Roasted Potatoes
$8.00
Side Asparagus
$8.00
Side Broccolini
$8.00
Side Brussel Sprouts
Brussel sprouts cooked with bacon and a balsamic glaze$8.00
Sweet Potato Fries
$7.00
French Fries
$7.00
Tomato Basil Soup Cup
$7.00
Lasagna Soup Cup
$10.00Shrimp Ragout Soup Cup
$10.00
Short Rib & Mushroom Soup Cup
$12.00
Desserts

Tiramisu
Espresso soaked ladyfingers and custard topped with cocoa powder and powdered sugar$15.00
Cannolis
4 mini cannolis, crispy shell, sweet cream filing, chocolate chips, and powdered sugar, chocolate drizzle.$15.00
White Chocolate Bread Pudding
Topped with vanilla ice cream and a caramel drizzle$16.00
Chocolate Brownie Cake
Topped with salted caramel ice cream and a chocolate drizzle$16.00
Extras Sauces
Side Italian Dressing 2oz
$1.00Side Italian Dressing 4oz
$2.00Side Italian Dressing 8oz
$4.00Side Italian Dressing 16oz
$8.00Side Feta Dressing 2oz
$1.00Side Feta Dressing 4oz
$2.00Side Feta Dressing 8oz
$4.00Side Feta Dressing 16oz
$8.00Side Caesar Dressing 2oz
$1.00Side Caesar Dressing 4oz
$2.00Side Caesar Dressing 8oz
$4.00Side Caesar Dressing 16oz
$8.00Side Basil Pesto Aioli 2 oz
$3.00Side Basil Pesto Aioli 4 oz
$5.00Side Tomato Chutney Aioli 2oz
House made sauce. Great with sweet potato fries$3.00Side Tomato Chutney Aioli 4 oz
$5.00Side Marinara 6 oz
$3.00Side Alfredo 6 oz
$4.00Side Sunday Gravy 6 oz
$3.00
Kids Meal
Beverage
Fountain Drinks
Water

Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$4.00
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$4.00Mr Pibb
$4.00
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$4.00
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories$4.00
Lemonade
$4.00
Sweet Tea
$4.00
Unsweet Tea
$4.00
Half/Half Tea
$4.00
Shirley Temple
$5.00
Arnold Palmer
$4.00Tonic Water
$4.00
Bottle/Can Drinks
Coffee/Juice/Tea
Mocktails
The Garden
Blackberry, Lavender, Lemon Juice, Sprite$9.00Sweet Sunrise
Pineapple Juice, Orange Juice, Grenadine$8.00Pineapple Ginger Sparkler
Pineapple Juice, Ginger Ale, Lime Juice, Simple Syrup$9.00Pineapple Basil Smash
Pineapple Juice, Lemon Juice, Simple Syrup, Fresh Basil$9.00Cucumber and Italian Basil Fizz
Fresh Cucumber, Fresh Basil, Simple Syrup, Lime, Soda Water$9.00Cherry and Lime Pop
Sprite, Cherry, Lime$7.00

Cannolis
$15.00
4 mini cannolis, crispy shell, sweet cream filing, chocolate chips, and powdered sugar, chocolate drizzle.
Customize your item
Extra Ice Cream
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1






















